Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Private Limited
Mukund Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Horizontal Boring Mills

Our product range includes a wide range of doosan dbc series horizontal boring mills and doosan dbd series horizontal boring mills.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
BrandDoosan
Automation GradeAutomatic
FeatureProductivity improved by providing large capacity work space
Travel Axis Y1500~2500 mm
Travel Axis Z1200~2000 mm
Unique Features:
  • Productivity improved by providing large capacity work space.
  • Enhanced reliability and easy maintenance achieved by simplified design.

Specifications:
ParticularItemUnitDBC 110SDBC 110 ||DBC 130 ||DBC 130L ||DBC 130P ||DBC 250 ||DBC 250L ||
TravelTravel (X-axis)mm2000250030004000300030004000
Travel (Y-axis)mm1500200020002500200020002500
Travel (Z-axis)mm1200150016002000160016002000
Travel (W-axis)mm500550700700700500500
Distance from spindle noseto table topmm0-15000-20000-20000-2500100-21000-20000-2500
FeedratesCutting feedrate (X,Y,Z - axis)MM/MIN1-60001-60001-40001-40001-40001-40001-4000
Rapid Traverse Rate (X,Y,Z - axis)M/MIN12121010 / 8 /10 { 7 / 8 / 10 }7 / 8 / 101010/8/10
Rapid Traverse rate (W-axis)M/MIN666661010
TableTable sizeMM1400 x 16001400 x 18001600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 30001600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }
Main SpindleMax Spindle speedRPM3000400025002500250060006000
Motor powerkW26 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2230 / 2230 / 22
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
BrandDoosan
Automation GradeAutomatic
FeatureConcentric machining through duplex spindle
Travel Axis Z450~1000 mm
Max Spindle speed2500 rpm
Unique Features:
  • Concentric machining through duplex spindle
  • Wide work area through axes extension
  • Big table for long and symmetrical maching

Specifications:
ParticularItemUnitDBD 1250DBD 1270DBD 1290DBD 1580DBD 15100
TravelTravel (X-axis)mm500070009000800010000
Travel (Y-axis)mm15001500150020002000
Travel (Z-axis)mm100010001000450450
Travel (W-axis)mm---500500
Distance from spindle noseto table topmm150-1650150-1650150-16500-20000-2000
FeedratesCutting feedrate (X,Y,Z - axis)MM/MIN40004000400040004000
Rapid Traverse Rate (X,Y,Z - axis)M/MIN120001200010000/12000/1200010000/10000/60007000/10000/6000
TableTable sizeMM1250 x 50001250 x 70001250 x 90001500 x 80001500 x 10000
Main SpindleMax Spindle speedRPM25002500250025002500
Motor powerkW26 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 22
Yes! I am interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Corporate Information
Share Us
Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Private Limited

Pravin Deshpande(Marketing Manager)
Elektra Chambers, 44, Mukund Nagar Swaragate
Pune - 411037
Maharashtra, India
Send Email
© Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited