Call 08048765121 73% Response Rate

Send Email

Horizontal Boring Mills

Our product range includes a wide range of doosan dbc series horizontal boring mills and doosan dbd series horizontal boring mills.
Doosan DBC Series Horizontal Boring Mills

Doosan DBC Series Horizontal Boring Mills

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
BrandDoosan
Automation GradeAutomatic
FeatureProductivity improved by providing large capacity work space
Travel Axis Y1500~2500 mm
Travel Axis Z1200~2000 mm
Unique Features:
  • Productivity improved by providing large capacity work space.
  • Enhanced reliability and easy maintenance achieved by simplified design.

Specifications:
ParticularItemUnitDBC 110SDBC 110 ||DBC 130 ||DBC 130L ||DBC 130P ||DBC 250 ||DBC 250L ||
TravelTravel (X-axis)mm2000250030004000300030004000
Travel (Y-axis)mm1500200020002500200020002500
Travel (Z-axis)mm1200150016002000160016002000
Travel (W-axis)mm500550700700700500500
Distance from spindle noseto table topmm0-15000-20000-20000-2500100-21000-20000-2500
FeedratesCutting feedrate (X,Y,Z - axis)MM/MIN1-60001-60001-40001-40001-40001-40001-4000
Rapid Traverse Rate (X,Y,Z - axis)M/MIN12121010 / 8 /10 { 7 / 8 / 10 }7 / 8 / 101010/8/10
Rapid Traverse rate (W-axis)M/MIN666661010
TableTable sizeMM1400 x 16001400 x 18001600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 30001600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }1600 x 1800 { 1800 x 2000, 2000 x 2200 }
Main SpindleMax Spindle speedRPM3000400025002500250060006000
Motor powerkW26 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2230 / 2230 / 22
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Doosan DBD Series Horizontal Boring Mills

Doosan DBD Series Horizontal Boring Mills

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
BrandDoosan
Automation GradeAutomatic
FeatureConcentric machining through duplex spindle
Travel Axis Z450~1000 mm
Max Spindle speed2500 rpm
Unique Features:
  • Concentric machining through duplex spindle
  • Wide work area through axes extension
  • Big table for long and symmetrical maching

Specifications:
ParticularItemUnitDBD 1250DBD 1270DBD 1290DBD 1580DBD 15100
TravelTravel (X-axis)mm500070009000800010000
Travel (Y-axis)mm15001500150020002000
Travel (Z-axis)mm100010001000450450
Travel (W-axis)mm---500500
Distance from spindle noseto table topmm150-1650150-1650150-16500-20000-2000
FeedratesCutting feedrate (X,Y,Z - axis)MM/MIN40004000400040004000
Rapid Traverse Rate (X,Y,Z - axis)M/MIN120001200010000/12000/1200010000/10000/60007000/10000/6000
TableTable sizeMM1250 x 50001250 x 70001250 x 90001500 x 80001500 x 10000
Main SpindleMax Spindle speedRPM25002500250025002500
Motor powerkW26 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 2226 / 22
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Horizontal Boring Mills"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.